Last Updated: December 2, 2022 07:50 am
View Results Page

Kootenay Lake (School District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Kootenay Lake (School District)
Street Address:
570 Johnstone Rd
Nelson, BC, V1L 6J2
Phone:
250 352-6681
Election Details
Trustees to be Elected:
9
Election Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Johan Glaudemans
Phone:
250-354-9006

Candidates for Kootenay Lake (School District)

TRUSTEE
Name UnopposedSchool District AreaPrevious Office Gender
Susan D Chew (Chew)YES#2 - Salmo, Taghum & BlewettIncumbentF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Julie C Bremner (Bremner)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointUnknown/UndisclosedF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Murray M Shunter (David M. Shunter)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointNoneM
Consent to display contact information not given.
Kathy Etheridge #6 - Town of CrestonNone

Address:

4420 52nd Avenue South
Canyon, BC

Contact Info:

: 250-428-1774
: [email protected]
Mary Jayne J Blackmore (Blackmore)#5 - South Rural ZoneUnknown/UndisclosedF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Allan E Gribbin (Gribbin)#5 - South Rural ZoneIncumbentM
Consent to display contact information not given.
Lenora M Trenaman (Trenaman)#4 - Crawford Bay, East Shore & North ShoreIncumbentF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Dawn D Lang (Shelly Dawn Lang)#7 - Village of Kaslo & North Rural Zone - Area DIncumbentF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Sharon P Nazaroff (Nazaroff)#3 - Slocan Valley / BonningtonIncumbentF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Tricia G Braun (Braun)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointNoneF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Clements Verhoeven#6 - Town of CrestonNoneM

Address:

3222 Beam Road
Creston, BC
V0B 1G1

Contact Info:

: 250-428-5016
: 250-254-9820
: [email protected]
Cody J Beebe (Beebe)#5 - South Rural ZoneIncumbentM
Consent to display contact information not given.
Lesley A Garlow (Garlow)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointNoneF
Consent to display contact information not given.
David Feldman (Feldman)#4 - Crawford Bay, East Shore & North ShoreUnknown/UndisclosedM
Consent to display contact information not given.
Tamara A Ziemer (Ziemer)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointUnknown/UndisclosedF

Address:

3440 Bedford rd.
Nelson, BC
V1L 6X7

Contact Info:

: 250-219-5504
: [email protected]
Dustin M East (East)#7 - Village of Kaslo & North Rural Zone - Area DUnknown/UndisclosedM
Consent to display contact information not given.
Emily G Duggan (Duggan)#3 - Slocan Valley / BonningtonNoneF
Consent to display contact information not given.
Kathy M Krulitsky (Krulitsky)#1 - City of Nelson / Bealby PointNoneF
Consent to display contact information not given.