Last Updated: December 2, 2022 07:20 am
View Results Page

Rocky Mountain (School District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Rocky Mountain (School District)
Street Address:
620 - 4th St
Invermere, BC, V0A 1K0
Phone:
250 342-9243
Election Details
Trustees to be Elected:
9
Election Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Jennifer Sham
Phone:
250-833-5922 (Area 1)

Candidates for Rocky Mountain (School District)

TRUSTEE
Name UnopposedSchool District AreaPrevious Office Gender
Jane Fearing (Roberta Jane Ging Fearing)YESTrustee Electoral Area 1 (Golden and Area A of the CSRD)IncumbentF

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: [email protected]
Scott M KingYESTrustee Electoral Area 1 (Golden and Area A of the CSRD)IncumbentM

Address:

1439 Birch Crescent
BC

Contact Info:

: 2503440352
: 2503447604
: [email protected]
Rhonda Smith/HamiltonYESTrustee Electoral Area 1 (Golden and Area A of the CSRD)IncumbentF

Address:

4150 Thomas Road, PO Box 75
Parson, BC
V0A1L0

Contact Info:

: 2503482351
: 2504398119
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.organicsportsranch.com
Amber Byklum (Amber Dawn Byklum)YESTrustee Electoral Area 4 (Canal Flats and Area F of the RDEK)IncumbentF

Address:

PO Box 397 8867 Shaughnessy Street
Canal Flats, BC
V0B 1B0

Contact Info:

: 250-349-5622
: [email protected]
Jane D Thurgood Sagal (Jane Diane Thurgood Sagal)YESTrustee Electoral Area 5 (Radium Hot Springs and Area G of the RDEK)IncumbentF

Address:

PO Box 670
Radium Hot Springs, BC
V0A 1M0

Contact Info:

: 250-347-6887
: 250-581-1684
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Jane Thurgood Sagal
: dr24jane
: dr24jane
Darryl OakleyTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)Served otherM

Address:

587 Mark Street
Kimberley, BC
V1A 2B7

Contact Info:

: 250-427-8907
: [email protected]
Ronald McRaeTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)IncumbentM

Address:

97 Levirs Avenue
Kimberley, BC
V1A 1X6

Contact Info:

: 250-427-0883
: 250-427-7079
: [email protected]
Betty Lou BarrettTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)IncumbentF

Address:

8565 Hwy 95A
Kimberley, BC
V1A 3M3

Contact Info:

: 250-427-0386
: [email protected]
Ryan StimmingTrustee Electoral Area 3 (District of Invermere)IncumbentM

Address:

Box 2771
Invermere, BC
V0A 1K0

Contact Info:

: 250-341-7080
: [email protected]
Roxanne McIntoshTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)NoneF

Address:

Kimberley, BC

Contact Info:

: 250-520-0328
: [email protected]
Sandra SmaillTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)IncumbentF

Address:

#5 256 Tadanac Blvd
Kimberley, BC
V1A 2N2

Contact Info:

: 250-602-9011
Donna AndrewsTrustee Electoral Area 2 (Kimberley and Area E of the RDEK)NoneF

Address:

Kimberley, BC
Matthew ChapmanTrustee Electoral Area 3 (District of Invermere)NoneM

Address:

Box 551
Invermere, BC
V0A 1K0

Contact Info:

: 250-342-3342
: [email protected]