Last Updated: November 29, 2022 11:00 am
View Results Page

Thompson-Nicola (Regional District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Thompson-Nicola (Regional District)
Street Address:
300 - 465 Victoria Street
Kamloops, BC, V2C 2A9
Phone:
250-377-8673
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
13,931
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
10
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Deanna Campbell
Phone:
250 377 7051

Candidates for Thompson-Nicola (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Lee OnslowYESElectoral Area B (Thompson Headwaters)NoneF

Address:

PO BOX 161
Blue River, BC
V0E1J0

Contact Info:

: [email protected]
David LairdYESElectoral Area M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North)IncumbentM

Address:

6407 Monck Park Rd
Quilchena, BC
V0E 2R0

Contact Info:

: 2503158180
: [email protected]
Herb GrahamYESElectoral Area N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South)IncumbentM

Address:

895 Coldwater Rd
Merritt, BC
V0E 2R0

Contact Info:

: 2503787075
: [email protected]
Jill HaywardYESElectoral Area O (Lower North Thompson)NoneF

Address:

728 Stone Rd
Louis Creek, BC
V0E 2E0

Contact Info:

: 2503198023
: [email protected]
Doug HaughtonElectoral Area L (Grasslands)NoneM

Address:

2200 Deleeuw Rd
Knutsford, BC
V0E2A0

Contact Info:

: 2503155780
: [email protected]
Lee MorrisElectoral Area P (Rivers and the Peaks)NoneF

Address:

2079 Shuswap Rd
Kamloops, BC
V2H1T7

Contact Info:

: 7785384742
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: facebook.com/leemorris
Michael GrenierElectoral Area J (Copper Desert Country)NoneM

Address:

6177 TRANS CANADA HWY WEST
Cherry Creek, BC

Contact Info:

: 250-319-1321
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.facebook.com/michael.grenier.5811
Tricia ThorpeElectoral Area I (Blue Sky Country)Served otherF

Address:

1340 Botanie Creek Rd
Lytton, BC
V0K120

Contact Info:

: 2502568045
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Tricia Thorpe for Director TNRD Area I
Jim SmithElectoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau)None

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: [email protected]
Usoff TsaoElectoral Area A (Wells Gray Country)NoneM

Address:

377 Wyndhaven Place
Clearwater, BC
V0E1N1

Contact Info:

: 7782087898
: [email protected]
Michael McKelveyElectoral Area J (Copper Desert Country)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

BC
Carol SchafferElectoral Area A (Wells Gray Country)IncumbentF

Address:

PO Box 24
Vavenby, BC
V0E 3A0

Contact Info:

: 2506769519
: [email protected]
Steven RiceElectoral Area I (Blue Sky Country)IncumbentM

Address:

9300 Hwy 8
Spences Bridge, BC
V0K2L0

Contact Info:

: 2503200977
: [email protected]
Carla BarrettElectoral Area P (Rivers and the Peaks)NoneF

Address:

1268 Decamillis Rd
Pritchard, BC
V0E2P0

Contact Info:

: 2506792111
John TaylorElectoral Area L (Grasslands)Served prior to 2018M

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 2503752264
: [email protected]
Sally WatsonElectoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau)IncumbentF

Address:

PO BOX 187
10 Mile House, BC
V0K2K0

Contact Info:

: 2503950278
: [email protected]
Corine LeBourdaisElectoral Area J (Copper Desert Country)NoneF

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 2503770074
: [email protected]