Last Updated: November 29, 2022 10:50 am
View Results Page

Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)
Street Address:
101 Martin Street
Penticton, BC, V2A 5J9
Phone:
250-492-0237
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
19,994
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
9
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Christy Malden
Phone:
2504904146

Candidates for Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Mark D PendergraftYESElectoral Area A (Osoyoos Rural)IncumbentM

Address:

1201 Hwy 3 East
Osoyoos, BC
V0H 1V6

Contact Info:

: 250-495-6076
: [email protected]
Rick Knodel (Ricklend Kirk Louie Knodel)YESElectoral Area C (Oliver Rural)IncumbentM

Address:

1316 Green Lake Road
Oliver, BC
V0H 1T5

Contact Info:

: 250-498-6254
: 250-460-1319
: [email protected]
Riley M. D Gettens (Riley Dawn Mullaney Gettens)YESElectoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench)IncumbentF

Address:

2011 West Bench Drive
Penticton, BC
V2A8Z3

Contact Info:

: 250-488-0246
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: ourareaf.com
Tim C Roberts (Timothy Roberts)YESElectoral Area G (Keremeos Rural/Hedley)IncumbentM

Address:

610 Morrison Drive
Keremeos, BC
V0X1N5

Contact Info:

: 250-499-9576
: 250-499-2593
: [email protected]
Matthew A TaylorElectoral Area D (OK Falls/Skaha East)NoneM

Address:

18-750 Railway Lane
Okanagan Falls, BC
V0H 1R4

Contact Info:

: 778-931-6080
: [email protected]
Adrienne Fedrigo (Adrienne Fedrigo)Electoral Area E (Naramata)NoneF

Address:

Naramata, BC
V0H1N0

Contact Info:

: 778-902-4603
: [email protected]
Bob B Coyne (Robert Brian Coyne)Electoral Area H (Princeton Rural)IncumbentM

Address:

PO Box 543 - 543 Old Hedley Road
Princeton, BC
V0X1W0

Contact Info:

: 250-295-3569
: [email protected]
Subrina A MonteithElectoral Area I (Kaleden/Twin Lakes/St. Andrews/Skaha West)IncumbentF

Address:

910 Pineview Drive
Kaleden, BC
V0H 1K0

Contact Info:

: 250-460-0723

Online Info:

: Subrina Monteith - RDOS Director Area I
George D BushElectoral Area B (Cawston)IncumbentM

Address:

2209 Newton Rd.
Cawston, BC

Contact Info:

: 250-499-0376
: 250-499-2289
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: George Dickson Bush
Ron ObirekElectoral Area D (OK Falls/Skaha East)IncumbentM

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 250-487-8957
: [email protected]
Anita MolaroElectoral Area E (Naramata)NoneF

Address:

2583 Workman Place
Naramata, BC

Contact Info:

: 604-317-0661
: [email protected]
Michael D MazurekElectoral Area H (Princeton Rural)NoneM

Address:

222 Lakeview Road
Princeton, BC
V0X 1W0

Contact Info:

: 250-295-3975
: 250-273-7343
: [email protected]
Mike CampolElectoral Area I (Kaleden/Twin Lakes/St. Andrews/Skaha West)Served otherM

Address:

113 Par Blvd
BC

Contact Info:

: 250-689-2115
: [email protected]
Jason Cox (Jason David Cox)Electoral Area E (Naramata)NoneM

Address:

3015 Spruce Drive
Naramata, BC
V0H1N1

Contact Info:

: 2503282028
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Elect Jason Cox
: Jason_Cox_CommunityVoice
Joe G Domijan (Joseph Grant Domijan)Electoral Area B (Cawston)NoneM

Address:

2145 Wooden Road
Cawston, BC
V0X1C1

Contact Info:

: 250-864-3065
: [email protected]