Last Updated: November 29, 2022 09:50 am
View Results Page

Central Kootenay (Regional District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Central Kootenay (Regional District)
Street Address:
Box 590
Nelson, BC, V1L 5R4
Phone:
250-352-6665
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
25,770
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
11
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Tom Dool
Phone:
250-352-8173

Candidates for Central Kootenay (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Garry A JackmanYESElectoral Area A (Wynndel/East Shore-Kootenay Lake)IncumbentM

Address:

12720 Highway 3A
Boswell, BC
V0B1A4

Contact Info:

: (250) 223-8463
: [email protected]
Aimee L WatsonYESElectoral Area DIncumbentF

Address:

PO Box 902, 341 D Avenue
Kaslo, BC
V0G 1M0

Contact Info:

: (250) 304-5842
: [email protected]
Tom Newell (Thomas Harvey Newell)YESElectoral Area FIncumbentM

Address:

3224 Heddle Road
Nelson, BC
V1L 6M2

Contact Info:

: (250) 509-1277
: [email protected]
Walter Popoff (Walter Alex Popoff)YESElectoral Area H (The Slocan Valley)IncumbentM

Address:

3871 Gage Road
Krestova, BC
V0G 1H2

Contact Info:

: (250) 359-7455
: [email protected]
Andy Davidoff (Andrew M. Davidoff)YESElectoral Area IIncumbentM

Address:

1657 Highway 3A
Castlegar, BC
V1N4N5

Contact Info:

: (25) 304-8233
: [email protected]
Teresa A WeatherheadYESElectoral Area K (The Arrow Lakes)Served otherF

Address:

862 Alexander Road
Nakusp, BC, BC
V0G 1R1

Contact Info:

: (250) 265-8252
: (250) 265-3133
: [email protected]
Roger B TierneyElectoral Area BUnknown/UndisclosedM

Address:

4690 Samuelson Road
Canyon, BC
V0B 1C1

Contact Info:

: (250) 431-9060
: [email protected]
Cheryl E GrahamElectoral Area ENoneF

Address:

7778 Balfour Wharf Road
Balfour, BC
V0G1C0

Contact Info:

: (250) 505-4990
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.cherylgraham.ca
Henny Hanegraaf (Henrica Wilhelmina Hanegraaf)Electoral Area J (Lower Arrow/Columbia)NoneF

Address:

1316 McPhee Road
Castlegar, BC
V1N 4L9

Contact Info:

: (250) 304-5584
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Henny for Area J Director
Hans CunninghamElectoral Area GIncumbentM

Address:

Box 13
Ymir, BC
V0G 2K0

Contact Info:

: (250) 357-9996
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Hans Cunningham
Kelly Vandenberghe (Kelly G. Vandenberghe)Electoral Area CNoneM

Address:

Wynndel, BC

Contact Info:

: [email protected]

Online Info:

: KellyV.ca
Landon L Veregin (Landon Lawrence Veregin)Electoral Area ENoneM

Address:

6112 Pippers Lane
Nelson, BC
V1L6P5

Contact Info:

: 236-972-6683
: [email protected]
Tanya WallElectoral Area BIncumbentF

Address:

2812 Erickson Street
Creston, BC
V0B1G1

Contact Info:

: (250) 428-1993
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: TanyaWallRDCKAreaBDirector
: @TanyaWallBC
Kim Tassone (Kimberly Jean Tassone)Electoral Area J (Lower Arrow/Columbia)NoneF

Address:

1473 Meadowbrook Drive
Castlegar, BC
V1N3L9

Contact Info:

: (250) 365-9333
: [email protected]
Anna M BundschuhElectoral Area GNoneF

Address:

108 Douglas Road
Nelson, BC
V1L 2T7

Contact Info:

: (250) 505-4849
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.annabundschuh.com
: @abundschuh8
Reggie Goldsbury (Reginald Paul Ulysses Goldsbury)Electoral Area ENoneM

Address:

7924 Balfour Wharf Road
Balfour, BC
V0G 1C0

Contact Info:

: (250) 581-5581
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.AreaE.ca
Dan Rye (Daniel Henry Rye)Electoral Area EServed otherM

Address:

#34-7126 Highway 3A
Nelson, BC
V1L 6S3

Contact Info:

: (250) 304-8113
: [email protected]
Adam K CasemoreElectoral Area CIncumbentM

Address:

2759 Rocky Point Road
Creston, BC
V0B1G8

Contact Info:

: 250-435-0383
: [email protected]
Farrell SegallElectoral Area GServed otherM

Address:

PO Box 734
Salmo, BC
V0G 1Z0

Contact Info:

: (604) 837-2371
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.toptekkies.com
: Farrell Segall