Last Updated: November 29, 2022 09:20 am
View Results Page

Fraser Valley (Regional District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Fraser Valley (Regional District)
Street Address:
1 - 45950 Cheam Avenue
Chilliwack, BC, V2P 1N6
Phone:
604-702-5000
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
11,206
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
8
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Jaime Van Nes
Phone:
604-702-5023

Candidates for Fraser Valley (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Diane JohnsonYESElectoral Area A (Boston Bar/North Bend/Canyon Alpine)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

47220A Green Ranch Road
North Bend, BC
V0K 1C1

Contact Info:

: 604-869-1944
: 604-867-9613
: [email protected]
Bill M Dickey (William M Dickey)YESElectoral Area D (Popkum/Bridal Falls)Unknown/UndisclosedOther/Undisclosed

Address:

53500 Elgey Rd
Rosedale, BC
V0X 1X1

Contact Info:

: 604-794-3347
: 604-798-4108
: [email protected]
Patti MacAhonicYESElectoral Area E (Chilliwack River Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 604-793-5003
: [email protected]
Hugh DavidsonYESElectoral Area F (McConnell Creek/Hatzic Prairie)Unknown/UndisclosedOther/Undisclosed

Address:

12462 Stave Lake Rd
Mission, BC
V2V 0A6

Contact Info:

: 778-347-0830
: [email protected]
Taryn M DixonYESElectoral Area H (Columbia Valley/Cultus Lake/Lindell Beach)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 604-819-7000
: [email protected]
Mel WaardenburgElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

55-14550 Morris Valley Rd
BC

Contact Info:

: 604-302-0691
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.vote-mel-areac.ca
Cory CasselElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

10411 North Deroche Rd
Deroche, BC
V0M 1G0

Contact Info:

: 604-832-3130
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: corycassel.com
: @corycassel
: @corycassel
Peter AdamoElectoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

14430 Alpine Blvd
Hope, BC
V0X 1L5

Contact Info:

: 604-860-4203
: 604-866-7286
: [email protected]
Mike B ArmstrongElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

Lake Errock, BC

Contact Info:

: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.vote-armstrong.com
Doug McNeillElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

8640 Deroche Landing Road
BC

Contact Info:

: 604-217-4672
: [email protected]
Dennis Adamson (James Dennis Adamson)Electoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

PO Box 96, 31295 Trans Canada Highway
Yale, BC
V0K 250

Contact Info:

: 604-860-3410
: [email protected]
Wendy K BalesElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 604-820-1451
: 778-684-0572
: [email protected]
Ray BoucherElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)Unknown/Undisclosed

Address:

BC

Contact Info:

: 604-855-8581
: [email protected]