Last Updated: November 29, 2022 10:50 am
View Results Page

Cariboo (Regional District)

Organization Information
Jurisdiction:
Cariboo (Regional District)
Street Address:
180 North 3rd Avenue, Suite D
Williams Lake, BC, V2G 2A4
Phone:
250-392-3351
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
30,040
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
12
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Alice Johnston
Phone:
2503923351

Candidates for Cariboo (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Mary F SjostromYESElectoral Area A (Red Bluff - Quesnel South)IncumbentF

Address:

161 Brears Road North
Quesnel, BC
V2J 4G3

Contact Info:

: 250-747-2924
: 250-991-9192
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Mary Bleasdale Sjostrom
: @MarySjostrom
Barb J Bachmeier (Barbara June Bachmeier)YESElectoral Area B (Quesnel West - Bouchie Lake )IncumbentF
Consent to display contact information not given.
John A MassierYESElectoral Area C (Bowron Lake - Barlow Creek - Barkerville)IncumbentM

Address:

4173 Barkerville Highway
Quesnel, BC
V2J 6T8

Contact Info:

: 250-991-9721
: [email protected]
Steve Forseth (Steven Brian Forseth)YESElectoral Area D (Commodore Heights - McLeese Lake)IncumbentM

Address:

204 - 665 Borland Street
Williams Lake, BC
V2G 1R9

Contact Info:

: 250-267-6725
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: cariboopolitics.blogspot.ca
: twitter.com/sforseth000
: instagram.com/sforseth000
Maureen A LeBourdaisYESElectoral Area F (Horsefly - Likely - 150 Mile House)IncumbentF

Address:

Box 103
Horsefly, BC
V0L 1L0

Contact Info:

: 250-620-3505
: 250-305-9245
: [email protected]
Al F Richmond (Allan Frederick Richmond)YESElectoral Area G (Lac La Hache - 108 Mile Ranch)IncumbentM

Address:

Box 164
108 Mile Ranch, BC
V0K 2Z0

Contact Info:

: 250-791-5477
Margo A WagnerYESElectoral Area H (Canim Lake - Forest Grove)IncumbentF

Address:

Box 183
Canim Lake, BC
V0K 1J0

Contact Info:

: 250-397-0016
: 250-706-0639
Eric De VriesYESElectoral Area L (Lone Butte - Interlakes)NoneM

Address:

Bridge Lake, BC
V0K 1E0

Contact Info:

: 250-706-2758
: [email protected]
Tolin PareElectoral Area J (West Chilcotin)NoneM

Address:

PO Box 102
Anahim Lake, BC
V0L 1C0

Contact Info:

: 250-742-0029
: 250-742-3436
: [email protected]
Melynda M Neufeld (Melynda Michele Neufeld)Electoral Area E (South Lakeside - Dog Creek)NoneF

Address:

1560 Hodgson Road
Williams Lake, BC
V2G 4Y8

Contact Info:

: 250-398-8525
: 250-305-5012
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Melynda Neufeld
Jim J Glassford (Ernest James Glassford)Electoral Area I (Narcosli - Nazko - West Fraser)IncumbentM

Address:

3178 Glassford Road
Quesnel, BC
V2J 6K2

Contact Info:

: 250-983-9678
: 250-992-9151
: [email protected]
Betty A AndersonElectoral Area K (East Chilcotin)Served prior to 2018F
Consent to display contact information not given.
Angie L Delainey (Angelene Lynn Delainey)Electoral Area E (South Lakeside - Dog Creek)IncumbentF

Address:

922 Birch Lane
Williams Lake, BC
V2G 3R5

Contact Info:

: 250-398-9020
: 250-305-4422
: [email protected]
Sage E GordonElectoral Area I (Narcosli - Nazko - West Fraser)NoneM

Address:

345 Tibbles Road
Baker Creek, BC
V2J 3H9

Contact Info:

: 250-249-0218
: 250-255-1220
: [email protected]
Gerald P KirbyElectoral Area J (West Chilcotin)IncumbentM

Address:

Box 58
Tatla Lake, BC
V0L 1V0

Contact Info:

: 250-476-1357
Chad L Mernett (Chadwin Leon Mernett)Electoral Area K (East Chilcotin)IncumbentM

Address:

Box 333
150 Mile House, BC
V0K 2G0

Contact Info:

: 250-572-0273
: [email protected]